6680 Wareham Ct Unit 7 Dayton, OH 45459
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6680 Wareham Ct Unit 7, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $164,353, approximately $152 per square foot. 6680 Wareham Ct Unit 7 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Driscoll Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Bell Le Ane M
Bought by
Youth Adam L and Yount Gabriel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,950
Outstanding Balance
$75,703
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Pool Charles D
Bought by
Bell Leanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Bayley Charles W
Bought by
Pool Charles D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youth Adam L | $95,500 | Fidelity Lawyers Ttl Agcy Ll | |
| Bell Leanne M | $80,000 | -- | |
| Pool Charles D | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youth Adam L | $85,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Leanne M | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $39,600 | $12,400 | $27,200 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $39,600 | $12,400 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $39,600 | $12,400 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $25,750 | $8,050 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $25,750 | $8,050 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $25,750 | $8,050 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $21,110 | $8,050 | $13,060 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $21,110 | $8,050 | $13,060 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $21,110 | $8,050 | $13,060 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $23,490 | $8,050 | $15,440 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $23,490 | $8,050 | $15,440 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $23,490 | $8,050 | $15,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,490 | $8,050 | $15,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map