66800 E 69 Rd Quapaw, OK 74363
Estimated Value: $210,507 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66800 E 69 Rd, Quapaw, OK 74363 and is currently estimated at $229,836, approximately $102 per square foot. 66800 E 69 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Quapaw Elementary School, Quapaw Middle School, and Quapaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Bought by
Crane Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Bought by
Mccullough Rodney
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Robert L | $30,000 | -- | |
| Mccullough Rodney | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $13,243 | $1,140 | $12,103 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $12,613 | $1,140 | $11,473 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $12,012 | $1,140 | $10,872 |
| 2022 | $972 | $11,440 | $1,140 | $10,300 |
| 2021 | $775 | $10,896 | $1,140 | $9,756 |
| 2020 | $738 | $10,377 | $1,140 | $9,237 |
| 2019 | $738 | $10,377 | $899 | $9,478 |
| 2018 | $703 | $9,883 | $839 | $9,044 |
| 2017 | $669 | $9,412 | $782 | $8,630 |
| 2016 | $637 | $8,964 | $728 | $8,236 |
| 2015 | $383 | $5,620 | $781 | $4,839 |
| 2014 | $608 | $8,537 | $670 | $7,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map