6682 State Route 56 E Sebree, KY 42455
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6682 State Route 56 E, Sebree, KY 42455 and is currently estimated at $147,636, approximately $94 per square foot. 6682 State Route 56 E is a home with nearby schools including Webster County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Lykins Sue
Bought by
Thunder Stephenie Ann White and Lykins Tracy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thunder Stephenie Ann White | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $346 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $348 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $416 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $334 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $353 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $344 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $363 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $353 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $346 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |