6683 Harvard Dr Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $1,168,000 - $1,369,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6683 Harvard Dr, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,248,568, approximately $673 per square foot. 6683 Harvard Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Analy High School, Sunridge Charter School, and Gravenstein Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Newbrun Ernest and Newbrun Eva
Bought by
Newbrun Ernest and Newbrun Eva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Newbrun Ernest and Newbrun Eva
Bought by
Newbrun Ernest and Newbrun Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$837
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,247,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Newbrun Ernest and Newbrun Eva
Bought by
Newbrun Ernest and Newbrun Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1991
Bought by
Newbrun Ernest Tr & Newbrun Eva Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newbrun Ernest | -- | None Available | |
| Newbrun Ernest | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Newbrun Ernest | -- | -- | |
| Newbrun Ernest Tr & Newbrun Eva Tr | $282,000 | -- | |
| Newbrun Ernest Tr & Newbrun Eva Tr | $282,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newbrun Ernest | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,165 | $517,095 | $229,876 | $287,219 |
| 2024 | $6,064 | $506,957 | $225,369 | $281,588 |
| 2023 | $6,064 | $497,017 | $220,950 | $276,067 |
| 2022 | $5,865 | $487,272 | $216,618 | $270,654 |
| 2021 | $5,828 | $477,719 | $212,371 | $265,348 |
| 2020 | $5,854 | $472,822 | $210,194 | $262,628 |
| 2019 | $5,523 | $463,552 | $206,073 | $257,479 |
| 2018 | $5,444 | $454,464 | $202,033 | $252,431 |
| 2017 | $5,214 | $445,554 | $198,072 | $247,482 |
| 2016 | $5,130 | $436,819 | $194,189 | $242,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $430,259 | $191,273 | $238,986 |
| 2014 | -- | $421,832 | $187,527 | $234,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map