6684 Graham Ave Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $1,031,548
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6684 Graham Ave, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $958,387, approximately $872 per square foot. 6684 Graham Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Intermediate School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Becker Carol and Abacherli Family Trust
Bought by
Pannu Jasbir and Khagure Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$481,785
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Abacherli Thomas J and Abacherli Thomas
Bought by
Abacherli Thomas J and Abacherli Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pannu Jasbir | $685,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Abacherli Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Abacherli Thomas | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Abacherli Thomas | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pannu Jasbir | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abacherli Thomas | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,398 | $764,117 | $390,425 | $373,692 |
| 2024 | $9,398 | $749,136 | $382,770 | $366,366 |
| 2023 | $9,147 | $734,449 | $375,266 | $359,183 |
| 2022 | $9,035 | $720,050 | $367,909 | $352,141 |
| 2021 | $8,810 | $705,933 | $360,696 | $345,237 |
| 2020 | $8,703 | $698,700 | $357,000 | $341,700 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $60,222 | $23,297 | $36,925 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $59,042 | $22,841 | $36,201 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $57,884 | $22,393 | $35,491 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $56,749 | $21,954 | $34,795 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $55,896 | $21,624 | $34,272 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $54,801 | $21,200 | $33,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map