6687 Benson Hardee Rd Benson, NC 27504
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $939,535
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,911
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6687 Benson Hardee Rd, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $639,884, approximately $219 per square foot. 6687 Benson Hardee Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Benson Elementary School, Benson Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Dewitt C Brinson
Bought by
Beasley Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,454
Interest Rate
3.95%
Estimated Equity
$391,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Lovick Builders Inc
Bought by
Beasley Douglas L and Beasley Jeri A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Lovick Builders Inc
Bought by
Godwin, Versal P Life Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Godwin Versal P Life Estate
Bought by
Godwin L W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Beasley Douglas L | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Godwin, Versal P Life Estate | -- | -- | |
| Godwin L W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beasley Douglas | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Beasley Douglas | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,248 | $786,810 | $270,880 | $515,930 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $482,660 | $109,240 | $373,420 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $482,660 | $109,240 | $373,420 |
| 2022 | $4,075 | $482,660 | $109,240 | $373,420 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $482,660 | $109,240 | $373,420 |
| 2020 | $4,157 | $482,660 | $109,240 | $373,420 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $482,660 | $109,240 | $373,420 |
| 2018 | $0 | $433,050 | $75,940 | $357,110 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $433,050 | $75,940 | $357,110 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $419,360 | $75,940 | $343,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $419,360 | $75,940 | $343,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $419,360 | $75,940 | $343,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map