Seller's Agent in 2018
Nik De Jong
Real Broker
(559) 375-4097
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $441,966 - $476,000
Beautiful Bonadelle 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the Clovis Unified School District. New paint, new flooring with vaulted ceilings and gas fireplace. 3 car garage with patio, concrete stamped backyard excellent for hosting. Excellent curb appeal shows pride of original home ownership.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiessen Constance L | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Mclain William S | $284,500 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thiessen Constance L | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclain William S | $227,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2018 04/12/18 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $329,964 | $98,987 | $230,977 |
| 2023 | $3,955 | $317,154 | $95,145 | $222,009 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $310,936 | $93,280 | $217,656 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $304,840 | $91,451 | $213,389 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $301,715 | $90,514 | $211,201 |
| 2019 | $3,703 | $295,800 | $88,740 | $207,060 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $270,300 | $79,500 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $3,078 | $255,000 | $75,000 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $240,000 | $75,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $232,000 | $70,000 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $205,000 | $70,000 | $135,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nik De Jong
Real Broker
(559) 375-4097
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Laura Wilkinson
Success Brokerage
(559) 549-3885
7 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 498045
APN: 310-514-13
Ask me questions while you tour the home.