6689 2nd St Jupiter, FL 33458
Limestone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6689 2nd St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $515,550, approximately $379 per square foot. 6689 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Williams Sadie
Bought by
New Hampton Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Hampton Corp | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $101,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $98,283 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $95,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $92,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $89,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $85,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $83,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $81,626 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map