6690 2nd St Jupiter, FL 33458
Limestone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,100 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6690 2nd St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $482,275, approximately $398 per square foot. 6690 2nd St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Davis Carl and Mcmillan Davis Michelle
Bought by
Mcmillan Davis Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Jupiter Properties Inc
Bought by
Davis Carl and Davis Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,824
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$442,451
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Davis Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Carl | $10,387 | Flagler Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History