6689 3rd St Jupiter, FL 33458
Limestone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $465,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6689 3rd St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $438,248, approximately $344 per square foot. 6689 3rd St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Pitale Frank and Pitale Angela J
Bought by
Lopez Leonel Porfirio Ora and Lopez Nadia Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,854
Interest Rate
15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$142,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Terpeney Mark F
Bought by
Pitale Frank and Pitale Angela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2014
Sold by
Terpeney Mark F and Pitale Frank
Bought by
Terpeney Mark F and Pitale Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Mcgee Earl and Mcgee Annie
Bought by
Pitale Frank and Terpeney Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Leonel Porfirio Ora | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pitale Frank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pitale Frank | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| 6689 3Rd Street Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Terpeney Mark F | -- | Attorney | |
| Pitale Frank | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Leonel Porfirio Ora | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,049 | $353,023 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,049 | $243,004 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,673 | $220,913 | $87,890 | $219,790 |
| 2022 | $4,189 | $200,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $180,089 | $55,000 | $125,089 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $175,598 | $55,000 | $120,598 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $166,246 | $50,000 | $116,246 |
| 2018 | $3,179 | $168,911 | $46,741 | $122,170 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $148,450 | $26,709 | $121,741 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $129,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $114,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $70,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map