669 Back Rd Edinburg, VA 22824
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Back Rd, Edinburg, VA 22824 and is currently estimated at $483,633, approximately $228 per square foot. 669 Back Rd is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including W.W. Robinson Elementary School, Peter Muhlenberg Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $438,200 | $80,600 | $357,600 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $438,200 | $80,600 | $357,600 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $438,200 | $80,600 | $357,600 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $438,200 | $80,600 | $357,600 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $294,300 | $76,600 | $217,700 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $278,200 | $76,600 | $201,600 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $278,200 | $76,600 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $278,200 | $76,600 | $201,600 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $278,200 | $76,600 | $201,600 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $278,200 | $76,600 | $201,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $298,000 | $84,200 | $213,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,000 | $84,200 | $213,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map