669 E 825 N Basalt, ID 83218
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $461,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,101
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 E 825 N, Basalt, ID 83218 and is currently estimated at $411,071, approximately $195 per square foot. 669 E 825 N is a home with nearby schools including A.W. Johnson Elementary School, Firth Middle School, and Firth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Tucker Kenneth R and Tucker John A
Bought by
Prestwich Shuryce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Us Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Prestwich Shuryce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prestwich Shuryce | -- | First American Title Blackfo | |
| Prestwich Shuryce | -- | First American Title Black |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $331,605 | $36,055 | $295,550 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $331,605 | $36,055 | $295,550 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $331,605 | $36,055 | $295,550 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $331,605 | $36,055 | $295,550 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $249,128 | $28,528 | $220,600 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $239,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $331 | $24,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $355 | $24,317 | $19,317 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $225 | $14,423 | $9,423 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $220 | $14,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $427 | $14,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $427 | $31,623 | $9,423 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map