669 Eastern Ave Woodsfield, OH 43793
Estimated Value: $90,022 - $119,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Eastern Ave, Woodsfield, OH 43793 and is currently estimated at $110,506, approximately $112 per square foot. 669 Eastern Ave is a home with nearby schools including Woodsfield Elementary School, Monroe Central High School, and St Sylvester Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Ullom Diane K and Mix Connie Jean
Bought by
Edmunds Kenneth N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,614
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$70,892
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmunds Kenneth N | $66,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edmunds Kenneth N | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $22,650 | $6,020 | $16,630 |
| 2024 | $609 | $18,880 | $5,020 | $13,860 |
| 2023 | $609 | $18,880 | $5,020 | $13,860 |
| 2022 | $552 | $18,880 | $5,020 | $13,860 |
| 2021 | $682 | $23,090 | $9,140 | $13,950 |
| 2020 | $682 | $23,090 | $9,140 | $13,950 |
| 2019 | $682 | $23,090 | $9,140 | $13,950 |
| 2018 | $362 | $20,900 | $7,610 | $13,290 |
| 2017 | $364 | $20,900 | $7,610 | $13,290 |
| 2016 | $370 | $20,900 | $7,610 | $13,290 |
| 2015 | $283 | $17,530 | $5,620 | $11,910 |
| 2014 | $283 | $17,530 | $5,620 | $11,910 |
| 2013 | $286 | $17,020 | $5,460 | $11,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map