3

Woodsfield, OH Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $12,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    333 S Main St, Woodsfield, OH 43793

    Woodsfield OH Vacant Town lot 55 X 120 for sale. Older home has been torn down. Lot is ready for a new build. Town utilities are there on lot. Close to many amenities up town.

    Melissa Smithberger Smithberger Realty LLC

    333 S Main St, Woodsfield, OH 43793
  • /20

    $1

    • Land
    • 23.72 Acres

    0 Plainview Rd, Woodsfield, OH 43793

    Online Only Auction ending May 21st at 6 PM. This 23.717-acre property offers an excellent opportunity to own affordable land with mature timber and natural character. The acreage is primarily wooded with a strong mix of hardwoods, including red and white oak. The terrain slopes west from the road and features several ravines and small creeks that add to the property’s appeal. With minimal

    Tim Miller Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    0 Plainview Rd, Woodsfield, OH 43793
  • /8

    $172,000

    $83K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28.66 Acres
    • $6,001 per Acre

    V/L Miltonsburg-Calais Rd, Woodsfield, OH 43793

    Nearly 29 acres in Monroe County, just minutes from Woodsfield and a short drive to I-70. This property offers a natural mix of terrain with two deep ravines, thick brush, and a small clearing beyond the second ravine. The acreage is heavily wooded with a variety of hardwoods, including an abundance of black walnut, making it valuable both for recreation and long-term timber investment.

    Kyle Thomas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    V/L Miltonsburg-Calais Rd, Woodsfield, OH 43793
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home