669 Highview Circle Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $291,732 - $363,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Highview Circle Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $335,183, approximately $239 per square foot. 669 Highview Circle Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barretts Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Shelangouski Mary B
Bought by
Mary Beth Shelangouski Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Thoroughman Patricia H and Thoroughman Patricia
Bought by
Shelangouski Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,200
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Beth Shelangouski Revocable Trust | -- | Vision Title Llc | |
| Shelangouski Mary B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shelangouski Mary B | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $56,200 | $15,390 | $40,810 |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $50,130 | $9,560 | $40,570 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $50,130 | $9,560 | $40,570 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $41,800 | $8,760 | $33,040 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $41,800 | $8,760 | $33,040 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $37,300 | $8,760 | $28,540 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $37,300 | $8,760 | $28,540 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $33,060 | $4,770 | $28,290 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $33,060 | $4,770 | $28,290 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $29,550 | $7,300 | $22,250 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $29,550 | $7,300 | $22,250 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $28,990 | $6,990 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map