Seller's Agent in 2020
Heather Linz
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(412) 980-7529
18 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $392,000
Picture perfect is a understatement. So many gorgeous updates - engineered hardwoods welcome you in the generously sized main living space. All new trim, doors and fresh warm neutral color pallet flow throughout. The spacious bedrooms with new carpet are cozy and ready for family and guest to settle in. You'll swoon over the oversized main bath featuring a wetroom design and soaker tub. 2 fireplaces are main focal points in the upstairs and downstairs living spaces. An additional large lower level multifunctional space is currently being utilized as a mudroom, sitting area and office space. The large laundry area features a new electrical service, tankless water heater and a TON of storage space. The yard is generous, very useable, partially fenced and boast a new deck to enjoy your morning coffee or relax and put your feet up after a busy day. So many great features to list, this home is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #RS339460 Listed on: 08/12/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karolak Eric G | $275,000 | Keystone Closing Services | |
| Clough Martha | $220,000 | Brokers Settlement Services | |
| Stare Ryan M | $180,000 | -- | |
| Hoffman Bernard R | $142,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karolak Eric G | $261,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Clough Martha | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stare Ryan M | $177,608 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | Sold | $275,000 | +3.8% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | For Sale | $265,000 | +20.5% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Sold | $220,000 | -2.2% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,414 | $165,000 | $48,400 | $116,600 |
| 2024 | $5,414 | $165,000 | $48,400 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | $5,309 | $171,600 | $48,400 | $123,200 |
| 2022 | $5,154 | $171,600 | $48,400 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $897 | $171,600 | $48,400 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $4,476 | $189,600 | $48,400 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $4,224 | $139,000 | $48,400 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $4,189 | $139,000 | $48,400 | $90,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Heather Linz
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(412) 980-7529
18 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jay Arnone
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(412) 719-6899
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1461857
APN: 0391-L-00052-0000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.