669 Lander Dr Cleveland, OH 44143
Estimated Value: $359,115 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Lander Dr, Cleveland, OH 44143 and is currently estimated at $387,779, approximately $223 per square foot. 669 Lander Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Mayfield High School, Flex High School Cleveland, and Saint Paschal Baylon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1985
Sold by
Artino Anthony C and Artino Hilda
Bought by
Artino Anthony C and Artino Hilda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Artino Anthony C and Artino Hilda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artino Anthony C | -- | -- | |
| Artino Anthony C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,134 | $117,600 | $25,935 | $91,665 |
| 2024 | $6,499 | $117,600 | $25,935 | $91,665 |
| 2023 | $5,992 | $85,750 | $20,720 | $65,030 |
| 2022 | $5,953 | $85,750 | $20,720 | $65,030 |
| 2021 | $5,212 | $85,750 | $20,720 | $65,030 |
| 2020 | $4,944 | $75,220 | $18,170 | $57,050 |
| 2019 | $4,781 | $214,900 | $51,900 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $75,220 | $18,170 | $57,050 |
| 2017 | $4,425 | $66,050 | $14,000 | $52,050 |
| 2016 | $4,389 | $66,050 | $14,000 | $52,050 |
| 2015 | $4,262 | $66,050 | $14,000 | $52,050 |
| 2014 | $4,262 | $69,520 | $14,740 | $54,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map