669 Lorane Hwy Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Lorane Hwy, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $718,803, approximately $330 per square foot. 669 Lorane Hwy is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Schmidt Zhuo Jing and Schmidt Dirk
Bought by
Nobile Drew F and Eubanks Kara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,793
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Roberts Gregory M and Roberts Linda B
Bought by
Schmidt Zhuo Jing and Schmidt Dirk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Platinum Investments Inc
Bought by
Roberts Gregory M and Roberts Linda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Roberts Gregory M and Roberts Linda B
Bought by
Platinum Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner