669 Loreau Trail Lavonia, GA 30553
Estimated Value: $173,381 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Loreau Trail, Lavonia, GA 30553 and is currently estimated at $230,095, approximately $118 per square foot. 669 Loreau Trail is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Ogburn William L
Bought by
Williams Leon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Ogburn William E
Bought by
Ogburn William L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Williams Leon As Trustee Of 69
Bought by
Ogburn William E and Ogburn Jr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Ogburn William L
Bought by
Williams Leon As Trustee Of 699 Loreau T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Ogburn William L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corpo
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Dykes Cecil L
Bought by
Odell Mary F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Odell Mary
Bought by
Dykes Cecil L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Bought by
Odell Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Leon | -- | -- | |
| Ogburn William L | -- | -- | |
| Ogburn William E | -- | -- | |
| Williams Leon As Trustee Of 699 Loreau T | -- | -- | |
| Ogburn William L | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $138,800 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corporation | $138,800 | -- | |
| Odell Mary F | $143,600 | -- | |
| Dykes Cecil L | -- | -- | |
| Odell Mary | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $54,188 | $7,668 | $46,520 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $54,188 | $7,668 | $46,520 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $54,188 | $15,360 | $38,828 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $53,449 | $15,360 | $38,089 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $37,676 | $6,400 | $31,276 |
| 2020 | $876 | $31,505 | $6,400 | $25,105 |
| 2019 | $755 | $28,093 | $5,707 | $22,386 |
| 2018 | $755 | $28,092 | $6,400 | $21,692 |
| 2017 | $667 | $28,092 | $6,400 | $21,692 |
| 2016 | $753 | $25,818 | $6,400 | $19,418 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,398 | $6,400 | $18,998 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,398 | $6,400 | $18,998 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,398 | $6,400 | $18,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map