669 Maplewood Ave Napa, CA 94558
Stonehouse NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,347 - $704,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Maplewood Ave, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $677,587, approximately $651 per square foot. 669 Maplewood Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including McPherson Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Jarschke Eugene Francis and Wright Melva J
Bought by
Bell Erick L and Bautista Bell Grace V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$149,980
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$527,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Erick L | $290,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Erick L | $217,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,824 | $357,101 | $123,138 | $233,963 |
| 2024 | $4,680 | $350,100 | $120,724 | $229,376 |
| 2023 | $4,680 | $343,236 | $118,357 | $224,879 |
| 2022 | $4,552 | $336,507 | $116,037 | $220,470 |
| 2021 | $4,493 | $329,910 | $113,762 | $216,148 |
| 2020 | $4,462 | $326,528 | $112,596 | $213,932 |
| 2019 | $4,364 | $320,127 | $110,389 | $209,738 |
| 2018 | $4,296 | $313,851 | $108,225 | $205,626 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $307,698 | $106,103 | $201,595 |
| 2016 | $4,087 | $301,666 | $104,023 | $197,643 |
| 2015 | $3,811 | $297,136 | $102,461 | $194,675 |
| 2014 | $3,752 | $291,316 | $100,454 | $190,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map