669 Old Drummond Rd Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $400,482
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Old Drummond Rd, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $354,121, approximately $368 per square foot. 669 Old Drummond Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School and Two Harbors Secondary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Kolberg Elsie Elsie
Bought by
Walker Sylas Sylas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,372
Interest Rate
3.94%
Estimated Equity
$190,749
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Sylas Sylas | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Sylas Sylas | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,380 | $347,700 | $85,500 | $262,200 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $333,500 | $79,400 | $254,100 |
| 2023 | $988 | $323,600 | $79,400 | $244,200 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $280,300 | $70,000 | $210,300 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $213,400 | $67,700 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $163,600 | $58,900 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $110 | $163,600 | $58,900 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $977 | $176,000 | $69,100 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $900 | $161,500 | $64,900 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $971 | $156,000 | $63,000 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $163,600 | $58,900 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $88 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map