669 Olivia Ln Centerton, AR 72719
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Olivia Ln, Centerton, AR 72719 and is currently estimated at $285,011, approximately $205 per square foot. 669 Olivia Ln is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Centerton Gamble Elementary School, Grimsley Junior High School, and Creekside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Baidridge Josephine J and Baidridge Ronald D
Bought by
Baldridge Josephine J and Baidridge Ronald D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
United Arkansas General Contractors Inc
Bought by
Baldridge Charles L and Baldridge Josephine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldridge Josephine J | -- | None Available | |
| Baldridge Charles L | $117,000 | Lenders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $47,578 | $15,000 | $32,578 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $47,578 | $15,000 | $32,578 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $31,650 | $7,600 | $24,050 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $31,650 | $7,600 | $24,050 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $31,650 | $7,600 | $24,050 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $24,470 | $4,000 | $20,470 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $24,470 | $4,000 | $20,470 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $24,470 | $4,000 | $20,470 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $24,470 | $4,000 | $20,470 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $24,470 | $4,000 | $20,470 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $22,860 | $4,000 | $18,860 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $22,860 | $4,000 | $18,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map