669 Vernon Ferry Rd Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $210,110 - $276,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Vernon Ferry Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $243,778, approximately $124 per square foot. 669 Vernon Ferry Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Brand Patricia Ann
Bought by
Brand Joel Perry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brand Joel Perry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $72,280 | $3,880 | $68,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $55,040 | $3,880 | $51,160 |
| 2023 | $0 | $48,280 | $3,880 | $44,400 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $45,480 | $3,880 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $39,840 | $2,600 | $37,240 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,730 | $2,608 | $30,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map