669 Vine St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $392,247 - $464,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,675
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Vine St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $443,562, approximately $165 per square foot. 669 Vine St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, Myron D. Witter Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Gastelo Santos O and Gastelo Artemisa
Bought by
Gastelo Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gastelo Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $219,010 | $3,743 | $215,267 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $210,508 | $3,599 | $206,909 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $206,381 | $3,529 | $202,852 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $202,335 | $3,460 | $198,875 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $200,261 | $3,425 | $196,836 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $196,335 | $3,358 | $192,977 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $188,369 | $3,293 | $185,076 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $184,677 | $3,229 | $181,448 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $181,057 | $3,166 | $177,891 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $178,338 | $3,119 | $175,219 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $147,125 | $60,000 | $87,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map