669 Warren St Mankato, MN 56001
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $412,702
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,518
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Warren St, Mankato, MN 56001 and is currently estimated at $374,676, approximately $106 per square foot. 669 Warren St is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Prairie Winds Middle School, and Mankato East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Koshoshek David A and Koshoshek Judith A
Bought by
Karkoska Robert E and Karkoska Nancy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,498
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,178
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karkoska Robert E | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karkoska Robert E | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $418,200 | $32,700 | $385,500 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $392,400 | $32,800 | $359,600 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $382,500 | $32,800 | $349,700 |
| 2022 | $3,494 | $368,000 | $32,800 | $335,200 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $283,800 | $32,800 | $251,000 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $254,500 | $32,800 | $221,700 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $254,500 | $32,800 | $221,700 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $252,000 | $32,800 | $219,200 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $232,400 | $32,800 | $199,600 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $218,700 | $32,800 | $185,900 |
| 2015 | $22 | $218,100 | $32,800 | $185,300 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $200,500 | $32,800 | $167,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map