6690 Chestnut Cir Windsor, WI 53598
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6690 Chestnut Cir, Windsor, WI 53598 and is currently estimated at $527,120, approximately $191 per square foot. 6690 Chestnut Cir is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Woldt Norma J
Bought by
Kimmes Cameron and Mccormick Melisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,575
Outstanding Balance
$176,534
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$350,586
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimmes Cameron | $279,900 | Ltic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimmes Cameron | $275,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,762 | $485,000 | $119,600 | $365,400 |
| 2023 | $5,659 | $352,700 | $91,800 | $260,900 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $352,700 | $91,800 | $260,900 |
| 2021 | $5,260 | $272,800 | $82,300 | $190,500 |
| 2020 | $5,426 | $272,800 | $82,300 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $5,369 | $272,800 | $82,300 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $4,744 | $272,800 | $82,300 | $190,500 |
| 2017 | $4,569 | $272,800 | $82,300 | $190,500 |
| 2016 | $4,660 | $224,100 | $66,100 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $4,606 | $224,100 | $66,100 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $4,461 | $224,100 | $66,100 | $158,000 |
| 2013 | $4,541 | $224,100 | $66,100 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map