6691 E State Road 26 Frankfort, IN 46041
Estimated Value: $273,383 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6691 E State Road 26, Frankfort, IN 46041 and is currently estimated at $307,596, approximately $131 per square foot. 6691 E State Road 26 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Clinton Central Elementary School and Clinton Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Ellis William J and Ellis Peggy J
Bought by
State Of Indiana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Indiana | $43,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $205,500 | $22,300 | $183,200 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $164,200 | $22,300 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $164,200 | $22,300 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $159,300 | $22,300 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $147,500 | $22,300 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $148,600 | $23,100 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $148,800 | $23,100 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $150,100 | $23,100 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $149,100 | $23,100 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $993 | $130,100 | $23,100 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $646 | $132,600 | $28,300 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map