6691 E Vassar Ave Fresno, CA 93727
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6691 E Vassar Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $629,289, approximately $207 per square foot. 6691 E Vassar Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clovis Christian Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,167 | $635,449 | $122,038 | $513,411 |
| 2023 | $7,850 | $610,776 | $117,300 | $493,476 |
| 2022 | $6,590 | $506,335 | $46,635 | $459,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map