6694 Bent Tree Ave Memphis, TN 38134
Cordova NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6694 Bent Tree Ave, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $193,419, approximately $129 per square foot. 6694 Bent Tree Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Dexter Elementary School, White Station Middle, and White Station High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Ayala Joel J and Ayala Adela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Greene David and Greene Julia
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Joyner Gregory L
Bought by
Greene David and Greene Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Haddock Jeanna B
Bought by
Joyner Gregory L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Joel J | $97,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $93,322 | -- | |
| Greene David | $107,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Joyner Gregory L | -- | -- | |
| Joyner Gregory L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayala Joel J | $92,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Greene David | $85,600 | |
| Closed | Greene David | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $52,425 | $7,000 | $45,425 |
| 2024 | -- | $34,175 | $5,325 | $28,850 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $34,175 | $5,325 | $28,850 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $34,175 | $5,325 | $28,850 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $34,175 | $5,325 | $28,850 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $25,200 | $5,325 | $19,875 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $25,200 | $5,325 | $19,875 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $25,200 | $5,325 | $19,875 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $25,200 | $5,325 | $19,875 |
| 2016 | $942 | $21,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $942 | $21,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map