6694 Dysinger Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6694 Dysinger Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $407,644, approximately $200 per square foot. 6694 Dysinger Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School and Lockport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Shortridge Randall D
Bought by
Shortridge Randall D and Shortridge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Carlino Estate Francis
Bought by
Shortridge Randall
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,213
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,431
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shortridge Randall D | -- | Glenn Speller | |
| Shortridge Randall | $140,000 | Glen Speller | |
| Shortridge Randall D | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shortridge Randall D | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Shortridge Randall | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,732 | $326,000 | $55,800 | $270,200 |
| 2024 | $8,732 | $326,000 | $55,800 | $270,200 |
| 2023 | $8,185 | $296,000 | $41,900 | $254,100 |
| 2022 | $8,058 | $269,000 | $41,900 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $8,374 | $230,000 | $37,400 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $7,015 | $230,000 | $37,400 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $4,103 | $200,000 | $37,400 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $6,846 | $200,000 | $37,400 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $5,860 | $170,600 | $23,600 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $5,904 | $170,600 | $23,600 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,500 | $21,200 | $141,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,500 | $21,200 | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map