Seller's Agent in 2024
Shelli Wappes
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 272-4279
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $534,000
Amazing out of town retreat! Spacious ranch home featuring 3 main floor bedrooms, main floor laundry, tiled/laminate flooring throughout! HUGE! 6-stall garage and 24x24 outbuilding behind it. All situated on 3.12 acres, 5 minutes from downtown Wabasha. FHA ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE. Gun safe stays with home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngsma Lucas | $355,000 | -- | |
| Costello Justin | $280,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costello Justin | $274,928 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Sold | $355,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | Price Changed | $354,900 | -4.1% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -5.1% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $368,300 | $55,900 | $312,400 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $344,900 | $55,900 | $289,000 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $341,700 | $55,900 | $285,800 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $292,300 | $50,700 | $241,600 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $261,100 | $50,700 | $210,400 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $252,400 | $57,900 | $194,500 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $249,600 | $53,900 | $195,700 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $225,700 | $39,300 | $186,400 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $226,800 | $39,300 | $187,500 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Shelli Wappes
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 272-4279
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sonda Featherstone
Featherstone Real Estate, LLC
(651) 442-3941
227 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6505453
APN: R-05.00047.03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.