6695 Cornell Ct Sebastopol, CA 95472
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,723
Sq Ft
2.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6695 Cornell Ct, Sebastopol, CA 95472. 6695 Cornell Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Analy High School, Sunridge Charter School, and Gravenstein Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,799 | $900,572 | $319,343 | $581,229 |
| 2024 | $15,622 | $882,915 | $313,082 | $569,833 |
| 2023 | $15,622 | $865,604 | $306,944 | $558,660 |
| 2022 | $15,263 | $848,632 | $300,926 | $547,706 |
| 2021 | $15,186 | $831,993 | $295,026 | $536,967 |
| 2020 | $15,187 | $823,463 | $292,001 | $531,462 |
| 2019 | $14,686 | $807,318 | $286,276 | $521,042 |
| 2018 | $14,546 | $791,489 | $280,663 | $510,826 |
| 2017 | $14,145 | $775,970 | $275,160 | $500,810 |
| 2016 | $14,005 | $760,756 | $269,765 | $490,991 |
| 2015 | -- | $749,329 | $265,713 | $483,616 |
| 2014 | -- | $734,652 | $260,509 | $474,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map