6695 E 129th Place Thornton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $741,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,683
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6695 E 129th Place, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $713,773, approximately $152 per square foot. 6695 E 129th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc
Bought by
Melendez Melendez Luis Raul Luis Raul and Melendez Ortiz Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,968
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Mcwherter Nolan and Mcwherter Kathryn
Bought by
Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,968
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Berman Eric Gregory and Berman Jessica Marie
Bought by
Mcwherter Nolan and Mcwherter Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Berman Eric Gregory and Berman Jessica Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,032
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendez Melendez Luis Raul Luis Raul | $363,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc | $363,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Mcwherter Nolan | $320,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Berman Eric Gregory | $327,540 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melendez Melendez Luis Raul Luis Raul | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcwherter Nolan | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berman Eric Gregory | $262,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,538 | $48,010 | $8,910 | $39,100 |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $44,130 | $8,190 | $35,940 |
| 2023 | $4,516 | $50,260 | $7,440 | $42,820 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $35,690 | $7,300 | $28,390 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $35,690 | $7,300 | $28,390 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $35,300 | $7,870 | $27,430 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $35,300 | $7,870 | $27,430 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $32,530 | $6,840 | $25,690 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $32,530 | $6,840 | $25,690 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $29,740 | $4,940 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $29,740 | $4,940 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $26,540 | $4,220 | $22,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map