Estimated Value: $941,000 - $1,233,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6695 Halstead Ave, Mound, MN 55364 and is currently estimated at $1,069,941, approximately $569 per square foot. 6695 Halstead Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Shirley Hills Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Nagel Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Bortner David S
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loan Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Huffman Thomas R
Bought by
Bortner David S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagel Scott | $462,000 | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $814,627 | None Available | |
| Bortner David S | $738,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,543 | $1,012,200 | $574,400 | $437,800 |
| 2023 | $10,388 | $1,041,900 | $629,600 | $412,300 |
| 2022 | $7,365 | $884,000 | $520,000 | $364,000 |
| 2021 | $7,159 | $700,000 | $400,000 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $7,155 | $675,000 | $385,000 | $290,000 |
| 2019 | $5,826 | $635,000 | $350,000 | $285,000 |
| 2018 | $6,296 | $530,000 | $250,000 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $6,313 | $537,000 | $274,000 | $263,000 |
| 2016 | $6,223 | $523,000 | $274,000 | $249,000 |
| 2015 | $6,258 | $518,000 | $274,000 | $244,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $504,000 | $265,000 | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map