$210,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026

6699 Heritage Dr Newburgh, IN 47630

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,972 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$106 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

66 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this inviting brick ranch offering space, comfort, and flexibility. The walk-out basement expands your living and entertaining options, featuring a second living area with a built-in bar—perfect for gatherings. The tiled eat-in kitchen comes complete with appliances and provides a warm, functional space for daily meals. Enjoy the convenience of a main-level primary bedroom with two closets, plus a spacious main-level living room filled with natural light. With four bedrooms, two full baths, and abundant basement storage with utilities, this home offers room to grow and endless possibilities. A great blend of charm and practicality—don’t miss this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessie Gross

F.C. TUCKER EMGE Brokerage Phone: 812-454-5206 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,034

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x150
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sloped Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1 One Family Dwelling

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • 1 Bathroom in Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 87-12-25-304-072.000-019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,034

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: LOT 72 HERITAGE PLACE. AMENDED PLAT
  • Parcel Number ID: 87-12-25-304-072.000-019
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Bar, Built-in Desk, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-In Kitchen, Foyer Entry, Landscaped, Sump Pump
  • Number Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • County Zoning: R-1 One Family Dwelling
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1972
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1972
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 986
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 986
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Full Basement, Walk-Out Basement, Finished
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Tile
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 20x12, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 10x11, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 12x27, On Level: Lower
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 12x9, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 9x9, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Lower
  • Number Below Grade Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Below Grade Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 986

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Wood
  • Outbuilding1: None
  • Fence: Chain Link

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Carport
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 1.5
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 27x12

• Lot Description: Slope
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x150
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 10890
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.25

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1034.2
  • Exemptions: Homestead, Supplemental

MLS Schools

  • High School: Castle
  • Middle School: Castle North
  • School District: Warrick County School Corp.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Heath Kimberly L
Bought by
Heath James E and Heath Kimberly L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,136
Outstanding Balance
$61,960
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,902

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Meleski Vincent Thomas and Meleski Nichole Marie

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $95,136 FHA
Closed $0 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $210,000 -8.7% $106 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $229,900 -3.2% $117 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $237,500 -1.0% $120 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $239,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $994 $172,500 $22,500 $150,000
2024 $1,007 $157,400 $22,500 $134,900
2023 $942 $153,500 $22,500 $131,000
2022 $903 $144,800 $22,500 $122,300
2021 $735 $121,400 $18,200 $103,200
2020 $716 $112,400 $16,600 $95,800
2019 $648 $100,900 $16,600 $84,300
2018 $507 $93,400 $16,600 $76,800
2017 $523 $95,200 $16,600 $78,600
2016 $510 $94,200 $16,600 $77,600
2014 $449 $95,000 $15,900 $79,100
2013 $446 $95,700 $15,900 $79,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202601675

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 87-12-25-304-072.000-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.