67 1st Ave Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
Estimated Value: $1,444,342
Studio
--
Bath
4,050
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 1st Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 and is currently estimated at $1,444,342, approximately $356 per square foot. 67 1st Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Atlantic Highlands Elementary School, Henry Hudson Regional School, and St. Mary's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Strassburg Mark A and Strassburg Connie L
Bought by
Crocker Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocker Enterprises Llc | $585,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crocker Enterprises Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,255 | $1,139,200 | $520,000 | $619,200 |
| 2024 | $15,510 | $916,200 | $297,000 | $619,200 |
| 2023 | $15,510 | $908,100 | $288,900 | $619,200 |
| 2022 | $17,473 | $902,700 | $283,500 | $619,200 |
| 2021 | $17,473 | $889,200 | $270,000 | $619,200 |
| 2020 | $17,677 | $889,200 | $270,000 | $619,200 |
| 2019 | $11,726 | $591,900 | $270,000 | $321,900 |
| 2018 | $11,607 | $591,900 | $270,000 | $321,900 |
| 2017 | $11,190 | $421,000 | $148,500 | $272,500 |
| 2016 | $11,034 | $421,000 | $148,500 | $272,500 |
| 2015 | $10,748 | $421,000 | $148,500 | $272,500 |
| 2014 | $10,613 | $421,000 | $148,500 | $272,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map