67 4th St Cramerton, NC 28032
Estimated payment $1,602/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Bungalow
- New Hope Elementary School Rated 10
- Laundry Room
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Charming move-in ready home located in the heart of Cramerton, offering a unique blend of small-town character and everyday convenience. Situated just minutes from downtown Cramerton, local parks, and outdoor recreation, this home provides easy access to walking trails, green spaces, and the vibrant community atmosphere the area is known for.
This property is a true gardener’s dream, featuring well-maintained raised garden beds ideal for growing your own vegetables, herbs, or flowers. The outdoor space offers both functionality and enjoyment, perfect for those who appreciate spending time outside.
Inside, the home is move-in ready with a comfortable layout that suits a variety of lifestyles. Whether you're purchasing your first home or looking for a manageable space with charm and usability, this property offers a great opportunity.
Conveniently located approximately 15–20 minutes from Charlotte Douglas International Airport and about 20–25 minutes to Uptown Charlotte, this home provides easy access to major employment centers, dining, and entertainment while still enjoying the feel of a smaller community.
Listing Agent
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia Brokerage Email: cathy.c.young@allentate.com License #139483 Listed on: 04/06/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia Brokerage Email: cathy.c.young@allentate.com License #320628
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R1
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,154 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Crawl Space
- Laundry Room
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 195841
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $192,050 | $24,000 | $168,050 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $192,050 | $24,000 | $168,050 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $199,250 | $24,000 | $175,250 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $126,460 | $18,000 | $108,460 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $126,460 | $18,000 | $108,460 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $126,460 | $18,000 | $108,460 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $91,619 | $18,000 | $73,619 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $91,619 | $18,000 | $73,619 |
| 2016 | $421 | $31,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,305 | $22,500 | $32,805 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $269,500 | -2.0% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | +19.6% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | Sold | $230,000 | -2.1% | $198 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2023 01/03/23 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -6.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $230,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $53,000 | Attornery | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $225,834 | FHA |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4366215
APN: 195841
- 28 2nd St
- 0 Maymont Dr Unit 4
- 2705 Greenmont Cir
- 1318 Swift Ln
- 1404 Teal Trace Unit 293
- 1321 Swift Ln Unit 115
- 1319 Swift Ln Unit 116
- 1408 Teal Trace Unit 291
- 1710 Heron Ct Unit 43
- 1318 Swift Ln Unit 107
- 1322 Swift Ln Unit 109
- 1819 Chesterfield Dr
- 300 Maymont Dr
- 224 10th St
- 5235 Courtyard Ln
- 1438 Caracara Ct Unit 82
- 1438 Caracara Ct
- 1430 Caracara Ct Unit 79
- 5228 Courtyard Ln
- 7212 Pinfeather Cir
- 199 Front St
- 546 Baltimore Dr
- 253 Cramerton Mills Pkwy
- 216 Meyers Ridge Rd
- 1005 South Fork Village Dr
- 1001 Haven Cir
- 1001 Orchard Groves Ct
- 700 S Main St
- 814 King Arthur Dr
- 330 Ferrell Ave
- 108 Georgia Belle Ave
- 526 Julia Ave
- 1535 Pebble Shore Ln
- 1625 Armstrong Ford Rd Unit A
- 250 Nixon Rd Unit 34
- 1542 Swallow Tail Dr
- 504 Camellia St
- 1406 Caracara Ct