M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Miriam Salvidrez
Property Professionals
(970) 987-7700
13 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $700,649 - $747,000
One year builder warranty! MOVE IN READY, this beautifully crafted new construction home offers spacious bedrooms, soaring ceilings over 10 feet, and breathtaking, unobstructed views. This home features a landscaped yard with full irrigation. Come see for yourself!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Property Professionals Brokerage Phone: (970) 625-2255 License #100092419 Listed on: 09/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caballero Sandra J | $715,000 | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| M S Development Llc | $198,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caballero Sandra J | $572,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Sold | $715,000 | -0.6% | $337 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $719,000 | -3.5% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $745,000 | -6.8% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | +707.1% | $376 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Sold | $99,000 | -3.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2024 01/16/24 | For Sale | $103,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $25,650 | $25,650 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $15,860 | $15,860 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $15,860 | $15,860 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $15,410 | $15,410 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $15,410 | $15,410 | $0 |
| 2020 | $700 | $9,110 | $9,110 | $0 |
| 2019 | $624 | $8,560 | $8,560 | $0 |
| 2018 | $188 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2017 | $171 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2016 | $139 | $2,300 | $2,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $129 | $2,300 | $2,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $126 | $2,240 | $2,240 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Miriam Salvidrez
Property Professionals
(970) 987-7700
13 in this area
42 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Roan Marshall
Epique Realty
(720) 525-8211
5 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brad Plantz
Sopris Realty LLC
(970) 618-9745
20 in this area
91 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Miriam Salvidrez Gutierrez
Century 21 Top Dog Properties
Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS
MLS Number: 190247
APN: R043845
Ask me questions while you tour the home.