67 Bennett Ave Yonkers, NY 10701
Dunwoodie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,277 - $939,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Bennett Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701 and is currently estimated at $869,569, approximately $470 per square foot. 67 Bennett Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including St. John the Baptist Catholic Church, Andalusia School, and New Testament Church School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Chapeton Gregory and Chapeton Victoria
Bought by
Larrier Mervyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,265
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larrier Mervyn A | $281,440 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larrier Mervyn A | $253,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,011 | $11,400 | $3,500 | $7,900 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $11,400 | $3,500 | $7,900 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $11,400 | $3,500 | $7,900 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $11,400 | $3,500 | $7,900 |
| 2021 | $8,810 | $11,400 | $3,500 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $8,717 | $11,400 | $3,500 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $10,518 | $11,400 | $3,500 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $8,050 | $11,400 | $3,500 | $7,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $11,400 | $3,500 | $7,900 |
| 2016 | $9,212 | $11,400 | $3,500 | $7,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,400 | $3,500 | $7,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,400 | $3,500 | $7,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,400 | $3,500 | $7,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map