C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carol Bright
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $276,588 - $307,000
Irresistible Value & Price! Budget-loving, 2-bedroom Cape Cod. Open the door to a perfectly-priced plum. Enter into the large living room with picture window or through the sun room near the driveway. Kitchen appliances included as well as washer/dryer. Partially finished basement. Great yard. Detached garage and shed! Why pay rent when home ownership can bring you a much better deal: check into all the advantages it can give you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carol Bright
Keller Williams Realty License #452500130 Listed on: 05/25/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1947
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kimberly R | $124,000 | -- | |
| Smith Kimberly R | $124,000 | -- | |
| Smith Kimberly R | $124,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kimberly R | $7,500 | |
| Closed | Smith Kimberly R | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2012 09/11/12 | Sold | $124,000 | -3.9% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2012 05/25/12 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $239,900 | $101,200 | $138,700 |
| 2024 | $3,454 | $234,000 | $99,200 | $134,800 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $214,100 | $90,100 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $187,700 | $78,400 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $174,900 | $71,200 | $103,700 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $168,500 | $71,200 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $2,917 | $162,400 | $71,200 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $155,100 | $67,900 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $149,500 | $67,900 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $150,400 | $67,900 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $144,700 | $67,900 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $144,700 | $67,900 | $76,800 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carol Bright
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kathy Hurley
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 426-7355
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71388029
APN: CHIC-000087-000000-000061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.