NOT LISTED FOR SALE

67 Clarence D Lane Rd Unit 1 Windham, NY 12496

Estimated Value: $524,000 - $762,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,624 Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2024

Last sale price $592,000 $365 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,270 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Shed
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2024

Imagine living just 200 feet from the ski slopewhere you can put your boots on, grab your gear, and head straight to the mountain! This stunning duplex, nestled at the corner of White Birch Court and Clarence D Lane, offers the ultimate in convenience and mountain living.Step inside to discover a bright and airy open floor plan with vaulted ceilings that create a sense of spaciousness. The dining room is a true showstopper with its wall of windows, offering pretty views of the surrounding landscape. The kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully updated, blending modern style with mountain charm. The gas fireplace is perfect for warming up after a day on the slopes.Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the two large sheds, providing ample storage for skis, snowboards, and all your outdoor gear. When you're not hitting the slopes, you're just a short drive from Windham's vibrant restaurants, shops, and year-round activities. Plus, being only 2.5 hours from NYC makes this home the perfect weekend getaway or full-time residence.This is more than a home, it's a lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to own this mountain gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Alfeld

Keller Williams Realty HV Nort License #10491210893 Listed on: 08/18/2024

Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

Last Buyer's Agent

Irene Pinto

Brainard Ridge Management License #30PI0652733

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 2,614

Interior Spaces

  • 1,624 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Shed
  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • Baseboard Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 95.10-2-7

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1973
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View Type:Pond View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Co List Office Phone: 845-481-2700
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Other, Contemporary
  • Entry Level: 1052
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Frame, Other, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 2700.0
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Wind-Ash-Jewett

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2613.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 95.10-2-7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2024
Closed on
Oct 26, 2024
List Price
$624,000
Sold Price
$592,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-5.13%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$676,829

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,829
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.34%
Original Mortgage
$511,000
Outstanding Balance
$500,955
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$175,874

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Kusner Thomas and Kusner Paola
Bought by
Anderson Natalia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Gilligan Kenneth D
Bought by
Kusner Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wonderama Holdings Llc $592,000 None Available
Wonderama Holdings Llc $592,000 None Available
Wonderama Holdings Llc $592,000 None Available
Anderson Natalia $480,000 None Available
Anderson Natalia $480,000 None Available
Anderson Natalia $480,000 None Available
Anderson Natalia $480,000 None Available
Kusner Thomas $340,000 Christopher Watz
Kusner Thomas $340,000 Christopher Watz
Gilligan Kenneth -- --
Gilligan Kenneth -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wonderama Holdings Llc $511,000
Closed Wonderama Holdings Llc $511,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Sold $592,000 -5.1% $365 / Sq Ft
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2024 08/18/24 For Sale $624,000 -- $384 / Sq Ft
Source: Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,923 $455,100 $102,000 $353,100
2024 $7,577 $455,100 $102,000 $353,100
2023 $7,406 $455,100 $102,000 $353,100
2022 $7,296 $455,100 $102,000 $353,100
2021 $7,318 $455,100 $102,000 $353,100
2020 $7,355 $455,100 $102,000 $353,100
2019 $7,345 $455,100 $102,000 $353,100
2018 $7,345 $455,100 $102,000 $353,100
2017 $7,344 $442,300 $102,000 $340,300
2016 $6,584 $442,300 $102,000 $340,300
2015 -- $442,300 $102,000 $340,300
2014 -- $442,300 $102,000 $340,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 153989

Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service

APN: 194600-095-010-0002-007-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.