67 Clark Rd Deposit, NY 13754
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $203,844
Studio
--
Bath
396
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Clark Rd, Deposit, NY 13754 and is currently estimated at $151,211, approximately $381 per square foot. 67 Clark Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Deposit Elementary School and Deposit Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Barone Wayne
Bought by
Barone Wayne M and Barone Kathy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barone Wayne M | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Wayne M Barone Sr Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $72,900 | $65,200 | $7,700 |
| 2024 | $3,416 | $72,900 | $65,200 | $7,700 |
| 2023 | $3,449 | $72,900 | $65,200 | $7,700 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $72,900 | $65,200 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $72,900 | $65,200 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | $72,900 | $65,200 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $72,900 | $65,200 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $72,900 | $65,200 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $3,113 | $72,900 | $65,200 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $72,900 | $65,200 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,900 | $65,200 | $7,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,900 | $65,200 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map