235 Page Pond Rd Deposit, NY 13754
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $318,506
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Page Pond Rd, Deposit, NY 13754 and is currently estimated at $289,502, approximately $172 per square foot. 235 Page Pond Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Deposit Elementary School and Deposit Middle/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,063 | $110,000 | $74,800 | $35,200 |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $110,000 | $74,800 | $35,200 |
| 2023 | $5,204 | $110,000 | $74,800 | $35,200 |
| 2022 | $4,952 | $110,000 | $74,800 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $4,904 | $110,000 | $74,800 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $110,000 | $74,800 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $110,000 | $74,800 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $4,024 | $110,000 | $74,800 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $110,000 | $74,800 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $3,874 | $110,000 | $74,800 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $74,800 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $74,800 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map