NOT LISTED FOR SALE

67 Clay St Le Roy, NY 14482

Estimated Value: $140,000 - $178,066

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,512 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2025

Last sale price $150,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,026 / mo

89 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2025

Conveniently located in the Village of LeRoy, Close to Shopping and restaurants is 67 Clay Street. This home was originally built in 1880 but has been COMPLETELY renovated. The Furnace, Water heater and electrical service were all replaced in 2020. A new roof and new siding were also installed as well as vinyl replacement windows in 2022.) It features 3 bedrooms and one full bath. The eat-in kitchen has gorgeous butcherblock countertops! Included in the sale are a gas stove with range hood and refrigerator, washer and dryer. The full bath is conveniently located off the kitchen. The living room is located in the front of the house. There is a fireplace in the living room, but the owners have never used. (Have it professionally checked before attempting use it.) Upstairs are 2 bedrooms, there is a 1 1/2 car (20x20) detached garage located behind the 16x7 concrete patio. The driveway does touch the neighboring driveway however it is NOT a shared driveway. This home needs very little to make it your own! It is in move in condition!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Mattice

Listing by Gerace Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 585-507-7392 License #10401365225 Listed on: 09/25/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Danielle Torcello

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster License #10301212599

Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,681

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x165
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 183601-009-000-0002-061-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,681

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Attribution Contact: 585-507-7392
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: From the intersection of Route 5 and 19 in LeRoy turn South on Route 19. The house will be on the Left side just after the bridge. That section of Route 19 is called Clay Street.
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Partial, Walk-Up Access, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.25
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LeRoy

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 183601-009-000-0002-061-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X165
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6681.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2024
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-14.29%
Views
118
Current Estimated Value
$162,017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,017
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.12%
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$141,010
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$21,007

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
123 Prop Mgmt Llc
Bought by
Ehrhart Dale S and Ehrhart Dawn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,120
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2022
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Kerwin James H and Kerwin Elizabeth M
Bought by
123 Prop Mgmt Llc
Seller's Agent
Steven Rider
John F Rider Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Nancy Crocker
Empire Realty Group
List Price
$35,900
Sold Price
$35,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
48.06%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas Jesse J $150,000 None Available
Thomas Jesse $150,000 None Available
Ehrhart Dale S $159,000 None Available
Ehrhart Dale S $159,000 None Available
Ehrhart Dale $159,000 None Available
123 Prop Mgmt Llc $35,900 None Available
123 Prop Mgmt Llc $35,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thomas Jesse $142,500
Closed Thomas Jesse J $142,500
Previous Owner Ehrhart Dale $156,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Sold $150,000 -6.2% $99 / Sq Ft
12/23/2024 12/23/24 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2024 11/14/24 Price Changed $159,900 -3.0% $106 / Sq Ft
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Price Changed $164,900 -2.9% $109 / Sq Ft
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Price Changed $169,900 -2.9% $112 / Sq Ft
09/25/2024 09/25/24 For Sale $175,000 +387.5% $116 / Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Sold $35,900 0.0% $24 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/21/2022 05/21/22 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2022 05/20/22 For Sale $35,900 -- $24 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,595 $157,000 $10,400 $146,600
2024 $5,604 $157,000 $10,400 $146,600
2023 $6,397 $132,000 $10,400 $121,600
2022 $3,327 $68,600 $10,400 $58,200
2021 $3,359 $68,600 $10,400 $58,200
2020 $1,543 $68,600 $10,400 $58,200
2019 $4,698 $68,600 $10,400 $58,200
2018 $4,698 $68,600 $10,400 $58,200
2017 $4,162 $68,600 $10,400 $58,200
2016 $4,093 $68,600 $10,400 $58,200
2015 -- $69,600 $11,400 $58,200
2014 -- $69,600 $11,400 $58,200

MLS Number: B1566456

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 183601-009-000-0002-061-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.