67 Current St Clarksville, TN 37040
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $200,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Current St, Clarksville, TN 37040 and is currently estimated at $153,785, approximately $139 per square foot. 67 Current St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Norman Smith Elementary School, Rossview Middle School, and Rossview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Rippetoe Patsy C
Bought by
Culwell Jacob Ray and Culwell Kaitlyn Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Rippetoc Patsy C
Bought by
Culwell Jacob Ray and Culwell Kaitlyn Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Cherry Betty L
Bought by
Rippetoe Jimmy H and Rippetoe Patsy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culwell Jacob Ray | $4,054 | Vinson Jonathan R | |
| Culwell Jacob Ray | $65,000 | Boston National Ttl Agcy Llc | |
| Rippetoe Jimmy H | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |