NOT LISTED FOR SALE

67 Dix Ave New Britain, CT 06051

Estimated Value: $217,000 - $263,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
860 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2023

Last sale price $200,000 $233 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,643 / mo

About This Home

** Public water, public sewer, and natural gas ** Smartly located in a quiet corner of New Britain on the Newington line, this two-bedroom one bath Cape Cod style home is the perfect combination of home and (fenced) yard. Schedule your showing now! Plenty of natural light, gorgeous hardwood flooring, a newer roof, a walkup attic, plus more. This is the one to see today. One car garage, perfectly sized yard, all this in a pedestrian-friendly neighborhood with a quick walk to Newington's Seymour Park while being very convenient to route 9, CCSU, and major shopping. Located near Route 9 and minutes from the I 84 connector, even minutes from the very popular West Farms Mall. Schedule your showing now!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Labbe Daniel E and Labbe Carol A
Bought by
Labbe Chelsea R and Labbe Carol A
Current Estimated Value
$240,925

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,193
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$59,732

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2023
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
List Price
$199,995
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5
0.003%
Views
189

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.80%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Labbe Chelsea R -- None Available
Labbe Daniel E $200,000 None Available
Labbe Daniel E $200,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Labbe Chelsea R $184,000
Closed Labbe Chelsea R $184,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Sold $200,000 0.0% $233 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2023 07/01/23 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2023 06/28/23 For Sale $199,995 -- $233 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,295 $109,620 $43,540 $66,080
2024 $4,340 $109,620 $43,540 $66,080
2023 $4,196 $109,620 $43,540 $66,080
2022 $3,666 $74,060 $20,020 $54,040
2021 $3,666 $74,060 $20,020 $54,040
2020 $3,740 $74,060 $20,020 $54,040
2019 $3,740 $74,060 $20,020 $54,040
2018 $3,740 $74,060 $20,020 $54,040
2017 $3,415 $67,620 $20,020 $47,600
2016 $3,415 $67,620 $20,020 $47,600
2015 $3,313 $67,620 $20,020 $47,600
2014 $3,313 $67,620 $20,020 $47,600