$565,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

67 Dutchess Terrace Beacon, NY 12508

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,926 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$293 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

83 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Beacon High School Rated A
  • Tudor Architecture

About This Home

As of April 2026

Unusual find - Charming Tudor style brick 2 family in residential neighborhood. Discover an excellent opportunity offering classic character, strong bones and plenty of room to personalize. Perfect for investors, owner-occupants or anyone looking to bring their vision to one of the Hudson Valley's most sought after areas. Original character includes fireplace, hardwood floors, original hardware and unique layout. First floor features a bedroom with full bath, living room, dining room, kitchen, sunroom which opens to deck overlooking yard. Second floor features 2 bedrooms, walk in attic/closet space with window, full bath and butler's pantry. Lower level one bedroom apartment features open floor plan, sliders to patio and private entrance. Perfect for owner occupied Airbnb, multi-generational or income focused living. Expansive yard and level shed. Plenty of parking. Roof approximately 5 years old, most rooms freshly painted. Endless potential in a prime Beacon location. The home does need some work, making it an ideal project for those looking to add value and customize to taste. Minutes to Main St. shops and restaurants, galleries and breweries, vibrant arts scene, hiking trails, the Hudson River and Metro-North for an easy NYC commute.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Rosaler

BHHS Hudson Valley Properties License #10301202803 Listed on: 12/11/2025

BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Theresa Previ

Compass Greater NY, LLC License #10401387154

Compass Greater NY, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,605

Year Built

  • Built in 1932

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Tudor Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 130200-5955-75-865183-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,605

Year Built

Built in 1932

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Architectural Style: Tudor
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1932
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 565000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.96661
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 2757142.8571
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 293.35410
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Trash Collection Public
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Rombout Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148
  • Parcel Number: 130200-5955-75-865183-0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13605.28
  • Tax Year: 2025

Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Bianchi Rocco M
Bought by
Glatkauskas Erna

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $275,000 Paul B Supple
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $565,000 -2.4% $293 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $579,000 -3.3% $301 / Sq Ft
12/11/2025 12/11/25 For Sale $599,000 -- $311 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,016 $539,800 $48,300 $491,500
2024 $10,016 $506,900 $46,000 $460,900
2023 $13,728 $478,000 $46,000 $432,000
2022 $13,579 $434,500 $46,000 $388,500
2021 $13,117 $374,600 $46,000 $328,600
2020 $5,983 $340,500 $46,000 $294,500
2019 $3,235 $340,500 $46,000 $294,500
2018 $3,000 $309,500 $46,000 $263,500
2017 $2,969 $303,400 $46,000 $257,400
2016 $6,129 $294,600 $46,000 $248,600
2015 -- $288,800 $46,000 $242,800
2014 -- $288,800 $46,000 $242,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 943193

OneKey® MLS

APN: 130200-5955-75-865183-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.