67 E Ridge Loop Rd Romney, WV 26757
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 E Ridge Loop Rd, Romney, WV 26757 and is currently estimated at $207,330, approximately $191 per square foot. 67 E Ridge Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $68,460 | $22,680 | $45,780 |
| 2024 | $550 | $63,300 | $20,580 | $42,720 |
| 2023 | $552 | $63,300 | $20,580 | $42,720 |
| 2022 | $558 | $63,840 | $20,580 | $43,260 |
| 2021 | $576 | $64,380 | $20,580 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $433 | $61,080 | $20,580 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $441 | $61,200 | $20,580 | $40,620 |
| 2018 | $451 | $62,520 | $21,900 | $40,620 |
| 2017 | $398 | $55,140 | $14,160 | $40,980 |
| 2016 | $402 | $56,340 | $14,820 | $41,520 |
| 2015 | $385 | $54,360 | $13,500 | $40,860 |
| 2014 | $384 | $55,140 | $14,160 | $40,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map