67 Endicott Dr Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Endicott Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $403,404, approximately $192 per square foot. 67 Endicott Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Mchenry Joseph T and Mc Henry W
Bought by
Shapiro Pena Pena John Theodore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Pena Pena John Theodore | $151,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,702 | $350,000 | $47,000 | $303,000 |
| 2024 | $7,702 | $350,000 | $47,000 | $303,000 |
| 2023 | $9,106 | $250,000 | $36,000 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $8,578 | $250,000 | $36,000 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $8,569 | $250,000 | $36,000 | $214,000 |
| 2020 | $7,718 | $250,000 | $36,000 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $7,566 | $250,000 | $36,000 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $7,384 | $250,000 | $36,000 | $214,000 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $250,000 | $36,000 | $214,000 |
| 2016 | $6,230 | $190,000 | $20,800 | $169,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,000 | $20,800 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,000 | $20,800 | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map