M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mary Condon
Foster-Healey Real Estate
22 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $465,154
This charming ranch-style home perfectly situated on a large flat corner lot features three spacious bedrooms and one full bath. This condo alternative has a classic ranch layout, the living space flows seamlessly from the living room to the kitchen and dining area. The lower level features a bonus room perfect for a play room or extra living space and a second bonus room currently used as a fourth bedroom. The fenced backyard has a large above ground pool, a spacious deck and storage shed. Perfect for outdoor entertaining or relaxation, The home also has a newer roof and gutter system. Enjoy the convenience of single-floor living with a great commuter location close to major routes, downtown, and many other area amenities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narkum Tiffany | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Narkum Tiffany | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Murray Katie | $184,900 | -- | |
| Murray Katie | $184,900 | -- | |
| Realty Distinctions In | $114,500 | -- | |
| Realty Distinctions In | $114,500 | -- | |
| Realty Distinctions In | $114,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Narkum Tiffany | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Narkum Tiffany | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Katie | $178,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | For Sale | $399,900 | +116.3% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2014 08/26/14 | Sold | $184,900 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | Off Market | $184,900 | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2014 07/07/14 | Price Changed | $184,900 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2014 07/07/14 | For Sale | $184,900 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | Off Market | $184,900 | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2014 06/08/14 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,069 | $361,300 | $135,400 | $225,900 |
| 2024 | $4,859 | $334,900 | $129,000 | $205,900 |
| 2023 | $4,695 | $302,100 | $112,100 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $271,500 | $97,500 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $227,700 | $75,900 | $151,800 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $217,100 | $75,900 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $201,900 | $72,300 | $129,600 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $189,400 | $70,200 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $174,400 | $65,600 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $169,200 | $65,600 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $3,163 | $162,700 | $65,600 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $158,600 | $70,100 | $88,500 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mary Condon
Foster-Healey Real Estate
22 in this area
43 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ivana Bellorado
Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster
(978) 944-8838
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Andy Calvano
Realty Distinctions, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73305880
APN: LEOM-000495-000066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.